FALL Dance Classes
2017/18 Class Schedule
Friday, September 8 -
Monday, June 11
(Updated 7/21)

 



Studio Location Key:   
A = Studio to the left when entering main building: 25 Flint Drive
B = Studio to the right when entering main building: 25 Flint Drive
C = Studio at 2nd location: 48 Flint Drive

BOYS ONLY CLASSES
Mondays
Tuesdays
Fridays
5:00pm - 5:45 Boys
Hip Hop (Ages 8+) B
4:45pm - 5:30 Boyzbeat (Ages 5-7) B
4:45pm - 5:15 (Ages 3-4) B

TODDLER CLASS (age 18 - 35 months)
*parent participation required
Mondays
Thursdays
Fridays
Saturdays
9:30am - 10:00 B
5:15pm - 5:45 B
9:30am - 10:00 B
9:00am - 9:30 B
5:15pm - 5:45 B
Begins Nov 3 (Session 2)

CREATIVE DANCE (age 3)
Mondays
Wednesdays
Saturdays
5:30pm - 6:00 C
12:15pm - 12:45 B
9:30am - 10:00 B
4:30pm - 5:00 B

DANCE BASICS (age 4)
Mondays
Wednesdays
Fridays
Saturdays
6:00pm - 6:45 C
12:45pm - 1:30 B
5:00pm - 5:45 A
9:45am - 10:30 A
Begins Nov 4 (Session 2)
3:45pm - 4:30 B
10:00am - 10:45 B

DANCE FUNDAMENTALS
(Kindergarteners Fall 2017)

Mondays
Tuesdays
Saturdays
4:30pm - 5:15 C
6:30pm - 7:15 B
10:45am - 11:30 B

COMBINATION MEDLEY
(age 6/First Graders Fall 2017)
Tuesdays
Wednesdays
Saturdays
5:30pm - 6:30 A
4:00pm - 5:00 A
11:30am - 12:30pm A
5:00pm - 6:00 A

YOUTH 1
(2nd Grade 2017)
Tuesdays
Wednesdays
Thursdays

Saturdays

4:45pm - 5:30 Jazz A
5:00pm - 6:00 Ballet B
5:00pm - 5:45 Hip Hop A
10:10am - 10:55 Yoga C
5:30pm - 6:30pm B
6:00pm - 6:45 Tap A
5:45pm - 6:30 Tap B
11:30am - 12:30pm
Ballet A (Begin Nov 4 - Session 2)
7:15pm - 8:00 Hip Hop B
5:45pm - 6:30 Modern A
12:30pm - 1:15
Musical Theatre C

NOTE: New students older than the ages and/or grades listed above will require placement by either instructor
or the office into the levels listed below. Please call 410-287-3546 for information on level assignment.

JUNIOR 1
Tuesdays
Wednesdays
Thursdays

Saturdays

4:45pm - 5:30 Jazz A
5:00pm - 6:00 Ballet B
5:00pm - 5:45 Hip Hop A
10:10am - 10:55 Yoga C
5:30pm - 6:30pm B
6:00pm - 6:45 Tap A
5:45pm - 6:30 Tap B
11:30am - 12:30pm
Ballet A (Begin Nov 4 - Session 2)
7:15pm - 8:00 Hip Hop B
5:45pm - 6:30 Modern A
12:30pm - 1:15
Musical Theatre C

JUNIOR 2
Wednesdays
Thursdays
Fridays

Saturdays

6:00pm - 6:45 Tap A
5:45pm - 6:30 Tap B
5:45pm - 6:45 Ballet A
10:10am - 10:55 Yoga C
5:45pm - 6:30 Modern A
6:45pm - 7:30 Jazz A
12:30pm - 1:15
Musical Theatre C
6:30pm - 7:15 Hip Hop B

JUNIOR 3
Wednesdays
Thursdays
Fridays

Saturdays

6:45pm - 7:30 Tap A
5:45pm - 6:30 Modern A
6:45pm - 7:30 Jazz A
10:10am - 10:55 Yoga C
6:30pm - 7:15 Hip Hop B
7:30pm - 8:30 Ballet A
12:30pm - 1:15
Musical Theatre C

JUNIOR 4
Tuesdays
Wednesdays
Fridays

Saturdays

6:30pm - 7:15 Modern A
6:45pm - 7:30 Tap A
5:45pm - 6:45 Ballet B
10:10am - 10:55 Yoga C
7:15pm - 8:00 Hip Hop A
6:45pm - 7:30 Jazz B
12:30pm - 1:15
Musical Theatre C
2:00pm - 3:00 Ballet Tech C
3:00pm - 3:45 Lyrical C
     
3:45pm - 4:30 Modern C

JUNIOR 5
Tuesdays
Wednesdays
Fridays

Saturdays

6:30pm - 7:15 Modern A
6:45pm - 7:30 Tap A
6:45pm - 7:30 Jazz B
10:10am - 10:55 Yoga C
7:15pm - 8:00 Hip Hop A
7:30pm - 8:30 Ballet B
12:30pm - 1:15
Musical Theatre C
2:00pm - 3:00 Ballet Tech C
3:00pm - 3:45 Lyrical C
     
3:45pm - 4:30 Modern C

PRE-INTERMEDIATE
Mondays
Wednesdays
Fridays

Saturdays

5:45pm - 6:30 Hip Hop B
7:00pm - 7:45 Tap B
7:30pm - 8:45 Ballet Tech C
10:10am - 10:55 Yoga C
6:45pm - 7:30 Jazz C
8:45pm - 9:15 Pointe Tech C
1:15pm - 2:00
Musical Theatre C
7:30 - 8:15 Modern C
2:00pm - 3:15 Ballet B
3:15pm - 3:45 Pointe B
3:45pm - 4:30 Lyrical B

INTERMEDIATE 1
Mondays
Fridays
Saturdays
6:45pm - 7:30 Tap A
5:45pm - 7:00 Ballet Tech C
10:10am - 10:55 Yoga C
5:45pm - 6:30 Jazz A
7:00pm - 7:30pm Pointe Tech C
11:30am - 12:45pm Ballet B
6:30pm - 7:15 Hip Hop B
12:45pm - 1:15 Pointe B
7:30pm - 8:15 Modern C
1:15pm - 2:00 Musical Theatre C

INTERMEDIATE 2
Mondays
Wednesdays
Thursdays

Saturdays

5:00pm - 5:45 Tap A
5:45pm - 7:00 Ballet Tech C
6:30pm - 7:45 Ballet A
10:10am - 10:55 Yoga C
5:45pm - 6:30 Jazz A
7:00pm - 7:30pm
Pointe Tech C
7:45pm - 8:15 Pointe A
1:15pm - 2:00
Musical Theatre C
6:30pm - 7:15 Hip Hop B
7:45pm - 8:30 Modern B
8:15pm - 9:00 Lyrical A
 
 

INTERMEDIATE 3
Mondays
Wednesdays
Thursdays
Fridays

Saturdays

6:30pm - 7:15 Hip Hop B
4:00pm - 5:15 Ballet C
7:00pm - 8:00 Contemporary C
4:00pm - 5:15
Ballet Tech C
11:30am - 12:30pm
Musical Theatre C
7:30pm - 8:15 Tap A
5:15pm - 5:45 Pointe C
8:00pm - 9:00
Jazz C
5:15pm - 5:45
Pointe Tech C
12:30pm - 1:45
Ballet Tech A
 
6:00pm - 7:00 Modern B
1:45pm - 2:15
Pointe Tech A
 
2:15pm - 3:15 Lyrical A

ADVANCED
Mondays
Wednesdays
Thursdays
Fridays

Saturdays

6:30pm - 7:30 Jazz A
6:00pm - 7:00
Modern B
5:00pm - 6:00 Contemporary C
4:00pm - 5:15
Ballet Tech C
11:30am - 12:30pm
Musical Theatre C
7:30pm - 8:15 Hip Hop B
7:30pm - 8:45
Ballet C
6:00pm - 7:00
Lyrical C
5:15pm - 5:45
Pointe Tech C
12:30pm - 1:45
Ballet Tech A
8:15pm - 9:15 Tap A
8:45pm - 9:15
Pointe C
1:45pm - 2:15
Pointe Tech A

TEENS
Mondays
Tuesdays
Thursdays

Saturdays

8:15pm - 9:15 Hip Hop B
(Begin Nov 6 - Session 2)
8:00pm - 9:00 Ballet 2 A
7:15pm - 8:00 Jazz B
1:15pm - 2:00
Musical Theatre C
8:00pm - 8:45 Tap B

ADULT
(click here for our adult fitness webpage)
Mondays
Tuesdays
Wednesdays
Thursdays
Fridays

Saturdays

10:15am - 11:15
Pilates B
9:15am - 10:15
Cardio C
1:30pm - 2:15
Pre-Int Tap B
9:15am - 10:15 Cardio C
10:15am - 11:15
Pilates B
8:45am - 10:00
Yoga C
8:15pm - 9:15
Ballet C
 
7:30pm - 8:15
Jazz A
   
   
8:15pm - 9:00 Int Tap A
     
   
8:30pm - 9:15 Beginner Tap B